Personal Data Protection Policy

Committed to respect the privacy of Internet users, the EXXELIA Company (hereinafter "the Company" or "us"), undertakes that the collection and processing of personal information is carried out in accordance with EU Regulation n° 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 relating to the Protection of Natural Persons with regard to the processing of personal data and to the free movement of this data hereinafter "GDPR" and with all of the provisions of French regulations applicable in this area.

1. PROCESSING ENTITY

Exxelia International, whose headquarters is located 93 rue Oberkampf, 75011 PARIS, FRANCE
Registered before the Commercial and Company Register of Paris under the number RCS 804.575.875.

 

2. COLLECTED DATA

Your personal data is collected and processed under the following legal bases:

  • on the basis of your consent ;
  • for legitimate interest purposes ;
  • As the case maybe, in order to ensure compliance with our legal and regulatory obligations.

Your data is therefore collected directly from you:

  • upon your request for information

We are required to collect and process the following personal data:

  • identification data (for example: nom, first name, email address, country, company name if applicable)

Only personal data that is strictly necessary for the purpose described below is collected.

3. PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

We use the data referred to in the previous article for the following sole purpose:

  • Use of data for the exchange of information and questions / answers related to the activity of Exxelia

4. DATA RETENTION PERIOD

Your personal data is kept for a period in accordance with legal provisions or proportional to the purposes for which it was collected.

5. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Exxelia is committed not to communicate your data to any third party and never to share information related to you provided your personal data is only collected for the purpose described in article 3.

6. YOUR RIGHTS

In accordance with the aforementioned legal and regulatory provisions, you have:

  • a right to question ;
  • a right to access your data ;
  • a right to rectify ;
  • a right to define general and / or specific directives relating to the fate of your personal data

You can exercise your rights with the Exxelia Personal Data Protection Officer:

       
  • By sending him a postal letter to the following address:
    DPO Exxelia
    93 Rue Oberkampf
    75011 Paris 
  • By sending him an email to the following email address: [email protected]

In the event of an unsatisfactory response, you can file a complaint with the French National Commission for Data Protection (Commission nationale de l’informatique et des libertés - CNIL): https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes.

7. SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

As data controller, we take all the necessary measures to preserve the security and confidentiality of the data and in particular, to prevent it from being damaged, or that unauthorized third parties have access to it. To this end, we make every effort to guarantee the physical security of the buildings housing our computer systems, as well as the security of the computer system by providing in particular encryption measures. In addition, we ensure that our subcontractors comply with the rules on the protection of personal data.

8. UPDATE TO THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

This personal data protection policy may be modified or adjusted at any time. In the event of substantial modifications, Exxelia undertakes to update the new policy as soon as possible.

Data processing

The information which concerns you is intended for Exxelia. You have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you (art. 34 of the law "Informatique et libertés" of 06/01/78). To exercise this right, please contact us:
Exxelia SAS
Head office: 93 rue Oberkampf, 75011 Paris - FRANCE
Phone: +33 (0)1 49 23 10 00
Fax: +33 (0)1 43 57 05 33
Email: [email protected]

SIREN 444 344 766 RCS Paris
N° de TVA Intracommunautaire: FR 73 444 344 766

Website hosting

Tersedia
18 rue Charles Despeaux
78400 Chatou
Tel: +33.1.34.80.72.99

Credits

Royalty free photo credit: Shutterstock, Adobe stock

Copyright

The site is licensed under the Creative Commons - Attribution - ShareAlike 3.0 license not transposed (CC BY-SA 3.0)

Links to third party sites

The www.exxelia.com site contains hypertext links directing users to websites managed by third parties. As these sites are not managed by Exxelia, the latter cannot be held responsible for their content (quality, veracity, relevance.) Or for any difficulties that the Internet user may encounter in accessing them.