Personal Data Protection Policy

Committed to respect the privacy of Internet users, the EXXELIA Company (hereinafter "the Company" or "us"), undertakes that the collection and processing of personal information is carried out in accordance with EU Regulation n° 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 relating to the Protection of Natural Persons with regard to the processing of personal data and to the free movement of this data hereinafter "GDPR" and with all of the provisions of French regulations applicable in this area.

1. PROCESSING ENTITY

Exxelia International, whose headquarters is located 93 rue Oberkampf, 75011 PARIS, FRANCE
Registered before the Commercial and Company Register of Paris under the number RCS 804.575.875.

 

2. COLLECTED DATA

Your personal data is collected and processed under the following legal bases:

  • on the basis of your consent ;
  • for legitimate interest purposes ;
  • As the case maybe, in order to ensure compliance with our legal and regulatory obligations.

Your data is therefore collected directly from you:

  • upon your request for information

We are required to collect and process the following personal data:

  • identification data (for example: nom, first name, email address, country, company name if applicable)

Only personal data that is strictly necessary for the purpose described below is collected.

3. PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

We use the data referred to in the previous article for the following sole purpose:

  • Use of data for the exchange of information and questions / answers related to the activity of Exxelia

4. DATA RETENTION PERIOD

Your personal data is kept for a period in accordance with legal provisions or proportional to the purposes for which it was collected.

5. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Exxelia is committed not to communicate your data to any third party and never to share information related to you provided your personal data is only collected for the purpose described in article 3.

6. YOUR RIGHTS

In accordance with the aforementioned legal and regulatory provisions, you have:

  • a right to question ;
  • a right to access your data ;
  • a right to rectify ;
  • a right to define general and / or specific directives relating to the fate of your personal data

You can exercise your rights with the Exxelia Personal Data Protection Officer:

       
  • By sending him a postal letter to the following address:
    DPO Exxelia
    93 Rue Oberkampf
    75011 Paris 
  • By sending him an email to the following email address: dpo@exxelia.com

In the event of an unsatisfactory response, you can file a complaint with the French National Commission for Data Protection (Commission nationale de l’informatique et des libertés - CNIL): https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes.

7. SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

As data controller, we take all the necessary measures to preserve the security and confidentiality of the data and in particular, to prevent it from being damaged, or that unauthorized third parties have access to it. To this end, we make every effort to guarantee the physical security of the buildings housing our computer systems, as well as the security of the computer system by providing in particular encryption measures. In addition, we ensure that our subcontractors comply with the rules on the protection of personal data.

8. UPDATE TO THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

This personal data protection policy may be modified or adjusted at any time. In the event of substantial modifications, Exxelia undertakes to update the new policy as soon as possible.

Traitement des données

Les informations qui vous concernent sont destinées à Exxelia. Vous disposez d’un droit d’accès, de modification, de rectification et de suppression des données qui vous concernent (art. 34 de la loi « Informatique et libertés » du 06/01/78). Pour l’exercer, adressez vous à:
Exxelia SAS
Siège social: 93 rue Oberkampf, 75011 Paris - FRANCE
Tel: +33 (0)1 49 23 10 00
Fax: +33 (0)1 43 57 05 33
Email: info@exxelia.com

SIREN 444 344 766 RCS Paris
N° de TVA Intracommunautaire: FR 73 444 344 766

Hébergement du site Internet

Tersedia
18 rue Charles Despeaux
78400 Chatou
Tel: +33.1.34.80.72.99

Crédits

Crédit photo libre de droit: Shutterstock, Adobe stock

Copyright

Conformément aux textes et dispositions régissant les droits d’auteurs, les droits de propriété littéraire et artistique et/ou les droits voisins, la reproduction, la représentation et l’usage de tout ou partie des éléments composant le site Exxelia (www.exxelia.com) à des fins autres que privées sont interdites sans autorisation écrite de l’éditeur du site. Les images et les textes diffusés sur ce site sont la propriété exclusive de Exxelia et ne peuvent en aucun cas être téléchargées, diffusées, stockées, enregistrées, réutilisées, retransmises, modifiées et plus généralement utilisées à d’autres fins ou d’une autre manière que celles expressément mentionnées aux présentes, sans l’autorisation écrite préalable de l’éditeur du site.
La loi incrimine au titre du délit de contrefaçon toute reproduction, représentation ou diffusion, par quelque moyen que ce soit, d’une ouvre de l’esprit en violation des droits de l’auteur, tels qu’ils sont définis et réglementés par la loi (CPI, art L.335-3).

Liens vers des sites tiers

Le site www.exxelia.com contient des liens hypertextes dirigeant les utilisateurs vers des sites internet gérés par des tiers. Ces sites n’étant pas gérés par Exxelia, celui-ci ne peut être tenu pour responsable de leur contenu (qualité, véracité, pertinence .) ni des difficultés que pourrait rencontrer l’internaute pour y accéder.

This website uses cookies for statistics purposes. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.